League History

League Cup 

Winners Runners up
2010-2011 Gossoms End Old Grey Mare
2009-2010 Gossoms End Old Grey Mare
2008-2009 Gossoms End Old Grey Mare
2007-2008 Berkhamsted Town Football Club Old Grey Mare
2006-2007 Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club
2005-2006  Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club
2004-2005  Berkhamsted Town Football Club Crooked Billet
2003-2004  Old Grey Mare Crooked Billet
2002-2003  Old Grey Mare Crystal Palace
2001-2002  Berkhamsted Town Football Club Crooked Billet
2000-2001  Bell, Tring Old Grey Mare
1999-2000  George & Dragon Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1998-1999  Crystal Palace
1997-1998  Old Grey Mare
1996-1997  Bull
1995-1996  Bull
1994-1995  Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club 
(Div 1)
1993-1994  Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1992-1993  Old Grey Mare
1991-1992  Old Grey Mare
1990-1991  Old Grey Mare
1989-1990  Black Horse
1988-1989  George & Dragon
1987-1988  George & Dragon
1986-1987  Rose & Crown
1985-1986  Black Horse

back to top

Reserve Cup Winners

2001- Cup Finished
2000-2001  Crooked Billet
1999-2000  Crooked Billet
1998-1999  Old Grey mare
1997-1998  Old Grey mare
1996-1997  Crystal Palace
1995-1996 
1994-1995  Bull `A`
1993-1994  Old Grey Mare `A`
1992-1993  Old Grey Mare
1991-1992  Berkhamsted Town Football Club `A`
1990-1991  Old Grey Mare
1989-1990  Old Grey Mare
1988-1989  George & Dragon
1987-1988  Old Grey Mare
1986-1987  Old Grey Mare
1985-1986  Rose & Crown

back to top

Knockout Cup 

Winners Runners up
2010-2011 Old Grey Mare The Anchor
2009-2010 Berkhamsted FC The Anchor
2008-2009 O.G.M. The Goat
2007-2008 Gossoms End Anchor
2006-2007 Gossoms End Pheasant
2005-2006 Old Grey Mare Rose & Crown
2004-2005 Crystal Palace Anchor 'A'
2003-2004  Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club `A`
2002-2003  Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club `A`
2001-2002  Berkhamsted Town Football Club George & Dragon
2000-2001  Old Grey Mare George & Dragon
1999-2000  George & Dragon Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1998-1999  Old Grey Mare
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996  Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990  Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986
back to top

Sixies (Previously Scissors Cup )

Winners Runners up
2010-2011 Gossoms End Old Grey Mare
2009-2010 Crystal Palace Gossoms End
2008-2009 Crystal Palace Gossoms End
2007-2008 Berkhamsted Town Football Club Old Grey Mare
2006-2007 Berkhamsted Town Football Club Ivinghoe Golf Club
2005-2006 Anchor 'A' Crystal Palace
2004-2005 Anchor 'A' Crystal Palace
2003-2004 Berkhamsted Town Football Club `A` Black Horse, Tring
2002-2003  Old Grey Mare Black Horse, Tring
2001-2002  Berkhamsted Town Football Club Bell, Tring
2000-2001  Bell, Tring George & Dragon
1999-2000  Old Grey Mare Bell, Tring
1998-1999  Bull
1997-1998  George & Dragon 
1996-1997  George & Dragon
1995-1996  George & Dragon
1994-1995  George & Dragon
1993-1994  Bell `A`
1992-1993  Plough `A`
1991-1992  Goat
1990-1991  George & Dragon
1989-1990  Bell `A`
1988-1989  George & Dragon
1987-1988  George & Dragon
1986-1987  Bull

back to top

 

Singles Cup 

Winners Runners up
2010-2011
2009-2010 Ross Hollylee - Gossoms End Mark Wheway - The George
2008-2009 Ross Hollylee - Gossoms End Sam Messenger - Cow Roast
2007-2008 P Maskell - Anchor Nathan Dealey - Pheasant
2006-2007 Tim Colebrook - O.G.M. Black Horse
2005-2006 Nathen Dealy - Pheasant Anchor 'A'
2004-2005 Tony Duncombe - Billet Berkhamsted Sports & Social Club
2003-2004
2002-2003  Nick Goss - George & Dragon Berkhamsted Sports & Social Club
2001-2002  Dave Watson - Berkhamsted Town Football Club `A`
2000-2001  Neil Rutherford - Berkhamsted Sports and Social John Smith - Berkhamsted Football Club
1999-2000  Alex Dimes - Berkhamsted Town Football Club
Nevill
1998-1999  John Harding - Bell, Tring
1997-1998  Pat Martin - Rose & Crown
1996-1997  Duncan Long - Black Horse
1995-1996  John Harding - Black Horse 
1994-1995  Guy Cambell - Swan, Boxmoor
1993-1994  Graham Sear - Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1992-1993  Tim Colebrook - Old Grey Mare
1991-1992  Ian Logie - Plough `A`
1990-1991  Pete Chamberlain - Old Grey Mare
1989-1990  Dave Pickard - Rose & Crown
1988-1989  Andy Poupart - Rose & Crown
1987-1988  Alan Fowler - Bull
1986-1987  Paul Conn -Old Mill House
1985-1986  M. Dell - Rose & Crown

back to top

Doubles Cup 

Winners Runners Up
2010-2011
2009-2010 Gossoms End The Anchor
2008-2009 Greyhound Black Horse
2007-2008 Pheasant Anchor
2006-2007 Berkhamsted Town Football Club Anchor
2005-2006 Old Grey Mare Berkhamsted Town Football Club
2004-2005 Anchor 'B' Crooked Billet
2003-2004
2002-2003  Crystal Palace Crooked Billet
2001-2002  Bell, Tring
2000-2001  Crystal Palace Black Horse
1999-2000
1998-1999  Bell, Tring
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986 

back to top

Captains Cup Winners

2010-2011
2009-2010 Alex Dimes - Berkhamsted FC
2008-2009 Josh Dealey - Black Horse
2007-2008 Josh Dealey - Pheasant
2006-2007 Ian Birch - Old Grey Mare
2005-2006 Ian Birch - Old Grey Mare
2004-2005 Ian Eggleton - Billet
2003-2004  Jamie - Black Horse
2002-2003  John O`Sullivan - George & Dragon
2001-2002  Tom Barnes - Swan, Boxmoor
2000-2001  Black Horse, Tring
1999-2000  Gary Chamberlain - Old Grey Mare
1998-1999  Berkhamsted Sport & Social Club
1997-1998  Rose & Crown
1996-1997  Crystal Palace
1995-1996 
1994-1995  Berkhamsted Town Football Club
1993-1994  Old Grey Mare
1992-1993  Plough `A`

back to top

Landlords Cup Winners

2010-2011 Mark Wheway - The George
2009-2010 Mark Wheway - The George
2008-2009 Bob Burton - Ivinghoe Golf Club
2007-2008 Bob Burton - Ivinghoe Golf Club
2006-2007 Tim German - Black Horse
2005-2006 Tim German - Black Horse
2004-2005 Bill Dyer - George & Dragon
2003-2004  Tim Madel - Anchor
2002-2003  Bill Dyer - George & Dragon
2001-2002  Jim - Crystal Palace
2000-2001  Bell, Tring
1999-2000  Crooked Billet
1998-1999  Swan, Boxmoor
1997-1998  E. Colyer - Bull
1996-1997  S. Thomas - Crystal Palace

back to top

Player of Season Winners

2010-2011 Greg Dormer - Old Grey Mare
2009-2010 Greg Sear - Berkhamsted FC
2008-2009 Nigel Leslie - Old Grey Mare
2007-2008 Greg Sear - Berkhamsted Town Football Club
2006-2007 Tony Duncombe - Gossoms End
2005-2006 Jamie Miller
2004-2005 Greg Sear - Berkhamsted Town Football Club
2003-2004  Greg Dormer - Old Grey Mare
2002-2003  Nigel Leslie - Old Grey Mare
2001-2002  Dave Watson - Berkhamsted Town Football Club
2000-2001  Greg Dormer - Old Grey Mare
1999-2000  J. Brennan - George & Dragon
1998-1999  P. Scott - Old Grey Mare
1997-1998  A. Dimes - Berkhamsted Town Football Club

back to top

Ladies Player of Season Winners

2010-2011 Laura Capel - The Plough
2009-2010 Mel Rogers - Crystal Palace
2008-2009 Sam Kempster - Black Horse
2007-2008 Laura Capel - The Anchor

back to top

Summer League Winners

1989  Berkhamsted Town Football Club

back to top

Top32 Comp. (Super Cup)

Winner Runners Up
2010-2011 Mark Brotherton Chris Woodstock
2009-2010 Mark Brotherton Paul Cox
2008-2009 Graham Sear Mick Allen
2007-2008 Tony Osborne Mark Brotherton
2006-2007 Lloyd Smith Tim Colebrook
2005-2006 Guy Campbell Greg Dormer

back to top

Consolation Cup.

Winner Runners Up
2010-2011 Gossoms End Cow Roast

back to top